Composite Calendar

November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
MIT
vs The Big One Invitational
Final

MIT
vs The Big One Invitational
Final

vs Schell Trophy
Final
10th of 18

vs Victorian Coffee Urn
Final
4th of 16

vs Nickerson Trophy
Final
8th of 17

vs No. 4 West Virginia
Final
L, 4,703-4,323

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 4,556-4,323

Springfield College
Final
L, 3-2
29
30
at Wheaton College
Final - PK Home
T, 0-0

at WPI
Final
W, 3-1

Boston U.
Final
W, 9-0

Wheaton College
Final
W, 3-0

Babson
Final
W, 9-0
31
1
at Babson College
Final
W, 2-1

Babson College
Final
L, 3-1

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 1-0
2
3
Yale University
MIT
Final
189 - 88

Yale University
MIT
Final
196 - 81

at No. 19 Brown University
Final - OT
L, 9-7

at Norwich University
Final
W, 20-0

at Smith College
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Springfield College
Final - OT
W, 2-1
4
No. 13 Harvard University
Final
L, 13-9
5
6
at Harvard University
Final
L, 78-66
7
Boston College
Final
W, 9-0
8
at Simmons University
Final
W, 78-46
9
Northeastern
Final
W, 9-0
10
Springfield College
MIT
Final
100 - 185

Springfield College
MIT
Final
115 - 171

Foot of the Charles
Final
V4+ 13th, 18th; V8+ 14th

Team Racing Invitational
10:30 AM

John Jay
Final
W, 4,303-4,246

Wentworth
Final
W, 2,190-2,065

at NCAA Division III Regional Championship
Final
4th of 58

at NCAA Division III Regional Championship
Final
1st of 57

Foot of the Charles
Final
V8: 12th; 2V8: 16th

Foot of the Charles
Final
V4+ 17th, 19th, 20th; V8+ 10th

Foot of the Charles
Final
V4: 11th; V8: 11th; 2V8: 17th

Springfield College
Final
W, 22-7

vs Vassar College
@ Amherst, Mass. (Amherst College)
Final
W, 4-1
11
Team Racing Invitational
9:30 AM

at Endicott College
Final
W, 65-57

at No. 14 Amherst College
Final
L, 1-0
12
13
14
15
Endicott College
7:00 PM
16
at Brown University
4:00 PM

at Navy
7:00 PM
17
MIT
at Bowdoin College
12:00 PM

MIT
vs WPI
12:00 PM

MIT
at Bowdoin College
12:00 PM

MIT
vs WPI
12:00 PM

UMass
MIT
10:00 AM

University of New Hampshire
MIT
11:00 AM

Boston University
MIT
12:00 PM

Brandeis University
MIT
2:30 PM

Sacred Heart University
MIT
4:30 PM

UMass
MIT
10:00 AM

University of New Hampshire
MIT
11:00 AM

Boston University
MIT
12:00 PM

Wellesley College
MIT
1:30 PM

Brandeis University
MIT
2:30 PM

Smith College
MIT
3:30 PM

Sacred Heart University
MIT
4:30 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
10:00 AM

SUNY-Purchase
3:00 PM

at NCAA Division III National Championship
12:15 PM CST

at NCAA Division III National Championship
11:15 AM CST

vs TBA
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown University)
TBA

at No. 13 Johns Hopkins University
12:00 PM

vs Heidelberg University
@ University of Chicago (Chicago, Ill.)
1:00 PM

at Eastern Nazarene College
2:00 PM

at Franklin & Marshall
2:00 PM
18
SUNY-Purchase
9:00 AM

Wentworth
1:45 PM

vs TBA
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown University)
TBA

vs Bucknell
@ Annapolis, Md. (Navy)
9:30 AM

vs Denison
@ Annapolis, Md. (Navy)
12:00 PM

at University of Chicago
2:00 PM
19
20
Tufts University
7:00 PM
21
22
23
24
at Keene State College
1:00 PM
25
at Bowdoin College
2:00 PM
26
27
28
Babson College
7:00 PM
29
Pine Manor
7:00 PM
30
MIT Winter Invitational
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT Winter Invitational
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

at Harvard University
5:00 PM
1
MIT Winter Invitational
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT Winter Invitational
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

at Boston University Season Opener

at Boston University Season Opener

Clark University
1:00 PM

Lasell College
3:00 PM