Top Stories
General Headlines
More Stories Social Media Central
Schedule
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Williams College
New England Challenge
Oct 19
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
New Day and Start Time
Oct 20
Women's Openweight Crew 2:33 PM
Head of the Charles
(Charles River - Boston, Mass. - Women's Club Eights)
Oct 20
Sailing 10:30 AM
Coed Showcase Finals
@ St. Mary's College of Maryland
Oct 20
Sailing 10:30 AM
Yale Women's Trophy
@ Yale University
Oct 20
Sailing 10:30 AM
Oberg Trophy
@ Northeastern University
Oct 20
Men's Swimming and Diving 10:00 AM
Alumni Meet
MIT
Oct 20
Men's Heavyweight Crew 2:19 PM
Head of the Charles
Club 8+
Oct 20
Men's Lightweight Crew 2:19 PM
Head of the Charles
Club 8+
Oct 20
Rifle 9:00 AM
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Oct 20
Women's Swimming and Diving 10:00 AM
Alumnae Meet
MIT
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Middlebury College
New England Challenge
Oct 20
Football 12:00 PM
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Oct 20
Field Hockey 2:00 PM
at Clark University
Oct 20
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
at Springfield College
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM
Tufts University
New England Challenge
Oct 21
Sailing 9:30 AM
Coed Showcase Finals
@ St. Mary's College of Maryland
Oct 21
Sailing 9:30 AM
Yale Women's Trophy
@ Yale University
Oct 21
Sailing 9:30 AM
Oberg Trophy
@ Northeastern University
Oct 21
Women's Lightweight Crew
Head of the Charles
(Charles River - Boston, Mass. - V4 - 1:38 PM; V8 - 2:26 PM)
Oct 21
Men's Heavyweight Crew 2:12 PM
Head of the Charles
Collegiate 8+
Oct 21
Men's Lightweight Crew 1:27 PM
Head of the Charles
Lightweight 4+
Oct 21
Men's Lightweight Crew 1:55 PM
Head of the Charles
Lightweight 8+
Oct 23
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at WPI
Oct 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Emerson College
Results
Oct 16
Women's Volleyball Final
Wellesley College
W, 3-0
Oct 16
Field Hockey Final
at Wellesley College
L, 2-1
Oct 16
Women's Soccer Final
Babson College
W, 3-0
Oct 14
Men's Water Polo Final
at Johns Hopkins University
W, 15-12
CWPA Division III Eastern Championship Title Game
Oct 14
Sailing Final
7th of 8 New England Match Race Championship
Oct 14
Sailing Final
3rd of 18 Women's Showcase Finals
@ Brown University
Oct 14
Sailing Final
2nd of 18 Women's Showcase B Finals
@ Boston University
Oct 14
Sailing Final
15th of 17 Captain Hurst Bowl
@ Dartmouth College
Oct 13
Men's Water Polo Final
vs. Wash. & Jeff.
W, 16-6
@ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins University)
CWPA Division III Eastern Championship
Oct 13
Women's Volleyball Final
Hunter College
W, 3-0
MIT Quad Tournament
Composite
« Sep Oct 2018 Nov »
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Oct 2, 2018
2 Wheaton College
4 at MIT
Final
1 Babson College
3 at MIT
Final
2 Brandeis University
1 at MIT
Final
Oct 4, 2018
3 MIT
0 at Emmanuel College
Final
Oct 6, 2018
2nd of 24 at NEICAAA Championship
Final
Franklin Park (Boston, Mass.)
3rd of 26 NEICAAA Championship
Final
Franklin Park (Boston, Mass.)
35 MIT
0 at Maine Maritime
Final
8 No. 12 Princeton
7 at MIT
Final
1 MIT
3 at Springfield College
Final
10 MIT
2 at Mount Holyoke College
Final
11 Brown University
10 at MIT
Final - OT
Oct 7, 2018
3rd of 18 Coed Showcase
Final
7th of 13 vs. Stu Nelson Trophy
@ Connecticut College
Final
1 MIT
1 at No. 2 Williams College
Final - 2OT
15 MIT
19 at No. 7 Harvard University
Final
Oct 9, 2018
2 Wellesley College
3 at MIT
Final
0 Clark University
3 at No. 21 MIT
Final
Oct 10, 2018
0 Bridgewater State University
3 at MIT
Final
Oct 12, 2018
MIT
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
TBA
MIT
at Brandeis University Fall Invitational
2:30 PM
0 King's (Pa.)
3 at No. 21 MIT
Final
MIT Quad Tournament
Oct 13, 2018
1st of 14 at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
Final
(Lake Quinsigamond - Worcester, Mass. - Novice 8)
2nd of 52 at UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational
Final
Lake Breeze Golf Course (Winneconne, Wis.)
10th of 50 at UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational
Final
Lake Breeze Golf Course (Winneconne, Wis.)
MIT
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
TBA
MIT
at Brandeis University Fall Invitational
9:00 AM
0 Utica
3 at No. 21 MIT
Final
MIT Quad Tournament
4 WPI
0 at MIT
Final
Play4theCure
10 Austin
22 vs. MIT
@ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins University)
Final
CWPA Division III Eastern Championship
0 Hunter College
3 at No. 21 MIT
Final
MIT Quad Tournament
0 U.S. Coast Guard Academy
4 at MIT
Final
1 MIT
4 at Clark University
Final
Play 4 the Cure Game
16 MIT
6 vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins University)
Final
CWPA Division III Eastern Championship
Oct 14, 2018
7th of 8 New England Match Race Championship
Final
3rd of 18 vs. Women's Showcase Finals
@ Brown University
Final
2nd of 18 vs. Women's Showcase B Finals
@ Boston University
Final
15th of 17 vs. Captain Hurst Bowl
@ Dartmouth College
Final
MIT
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
TBA
MIT
at Brandeis University Fall Invitational
9:00 AM
15 MIT
12 at Johns Hopkins University
Final
CWPA Division III Eastern Championship Title Game
Oct 16, 2018
1 MIT
2 at Wellesley College
Final
0 Babson College
3 at MIT
Final
0 Wellesley College
3 at MIT
Final
Oct 19, 2018
Williams College
at MIT
7:00 PM
New England Challenge
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
at MIT
7:00 PM
New Day and Start Time
Oct 20, 2018
Head of the Charles
2:33 PM
(Charles River - Boston, Mass. - Women's Club Eights)
vs. Coed Showcase Finals
@ St. Mary's College of Maryland
10:30 AM
vs. Yale Women's Trophy
@ Yale University
10:30 AM
vs. Oberg Trophy
@ Northeastern University
10:30 AM
Alumni Meet
at MIT
10:00 AM
Head of the Charles
2:19 PM
Club 8+
Head of the Charles
2:19 PM
Club 8+
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
9:00 AM
Alumnae Meet
at MIT
10:00 AM
Middlebury College
at MIT
11:00 AM
New England Challenge
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
at MIT
12:00 PM
MIT
at Clark University
2:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield College
3:00 PM
Tufts University
at MIT
3:30 PM
New England Challenge
Oct 21, 2018
vs. Coed Showcase Finals
@ St. Mary's College of Maryland
9:30 AM
vs. Yale Women's Trophy
@ Yale University
9:30 AM
vs. Oberg Trophy
@ Northeastern University
9:30 AM
Head of the Charles
(Charles River - Boston, Mass. - V4 - 1:38 PM; V8 - 2:26 PM)
Head of the Charles
2:12 PM
Collegiate 8+
Head of the Charles
1:27 PM
Lightweight 4+
Head of the Charles
1:55 PM
Lightweight 8+
Oct 23, 2018
MIT
at WPI
4:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson College
7:00 PM
Oct 24, 2018
MIT
at Worcester State University
7:00 PM
Oct 27, 2018
at Head of the Fish
(Saratoga, N.Y.)
vs. Schell Trophy
@ Dartmouth College
10:30 AM
vs. Victorian Coffee Urn
@ Bowdoin College
10:30 AM
vs. Nickerson Trophy
@ Tufts University
10:30 AM
at NEWMAC Championship
Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
at NEWMAC Championship
Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
vs. Head of the Fish
@ Fish Creek - Lee's Park (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.)
John Jay
9:00 AM
Wentworth
1:30 PM
Iona College
at MIT
10:00 AM
Springfield College
at MIT
1:00 PM
MIT
at WPI
1:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
1:00 PM
Emerson College
at MIT
1:00 PM
Emerson College
at MIT
4:00 PM
St. Francis College
at MIT
7:00 PM
Oct 28, 2018
vs. Schell Trophy
@ Dartmouth College
9:30 AM
vs. Victorian Coffee Urn
@ Bowdoin College
9:30 AM
vs. Nickerson Trophy
@ Tufts University
9:30 AM
vs. West Virginia
@ (West Point, N.Y.)
vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy
@ (West Point, N.Y.)
vs. The Big One Invitational
@ Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
8:30 AM
vs. The Big One Invitational
@ Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
8:30 AM
Oct 30, 2018
MIT
at TBA
TBA
NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
at MIT
TBA
NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
at MIT
TBA
Boston U.
at MIT
6:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
7:00 PM
MIT
at TBA
7:00 PM
NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
No events today
Composite

Videos

Student-Athlete Of the Week

Izzi Gengaro Women's Cross Country

Learn More

Clyde Huibregtse Water Polo

Learn More