Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Women's Team Race Regatta
10:00 AM

vs Sharpe Trophy
10:00 AM

vs CSA Team National Championship
TBA

vs NEWMAC Championship
TBA

vs TBD
@ (Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, Ky.)
TBA
2
3
4
vs UMass Dartmouth
4:00 PM

vs Colby-Sawyer College
4:00 PM

at Tufts University
5:30 PM

at Lasell University
7:00 PM
5
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
6
vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Univ. of Penn.)
TBA

vs NCAA Tournament First Round
TBA

vs SUNY New Paltz
7:00 PM
7
vs MIT Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Navy Women's Regatta
10:00 AM

vs Wood Trophy
10:00 AM

vs MAC Championship
1:00 PM

at Tufts Final Qualifier

at Tufts Final Qualifier

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Univ. of Penn.)
TBA

vs NCAA Tournament Second Round
TBA

at Western Connecticut State University
11:00 AM

vs Bard College
12:00 PM

at University of New England
1:00 PM

at Endicott College
1:00 PM

vs Colby College
1:00 PM

vs Milwaukee School of Engineering
2:00 PM
8
vs MIT Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Navy Women's Regatta
10:00 AM

vs Wood Trophy
10:00 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
9:00 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
9:00 AM

vs MAC Championship
9:30 AM

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Univ. of Penn.)
TBA
9
10
at Nichols College
3:00 PM

vs Curry College
4:00 PM
11
vs Endicott College
4:00 PM

at Bates College
4:00 PM
12
13
at NCAA Division III National Championship

at NCAA Division III National Championship

vs Bryant
3:00 PM

at Concordia (TX)
8:00 PM
14
vs Geiger Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Southern New England Team Race Invite
10:00 AM

vs Boston College Team Race
10:00 AM

at NCAA Division III National Championship

at NCAA Division III National Championship

vs U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
1:00 PM

vs Stevens Institute of Technology
1:30 PM

vs Texas-Dallas
@ (Concordia (Texas) - Austin, Texas)
3:30 PM

at Concordia (TX)
7:00 PM
15
vs Geiger Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Southern New England Team Race Invite
10:00 AM

vs Boston College Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Texas-Dallas
@ (Concordia (Texas) - Austin, Texas)
12:00 PM
16
17
vs Suffolk University
3:00 PM

vs Rivier University
7:00 PM
18
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

vs New England College
3:00 PM

vs Simmons University
3:00 PM

vs Simmons University
5:00 PM

at Eastern Nazarene College
7:00 PM
19
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
9:00 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
9:00 AM

vs No. 1 Wesleyan University
3:00 PM
20
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
9:00 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
9:00 AM

vs Rensselaer
5:00 PM

vs New York University
7:00 PM
21
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
9:00 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
9:00 AM

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy

at BSU Bears Invitational

at BSU Bears Invitational

at WPI
12:00 PM

at Johnson & Wales University
1:00 PM

at Springfield College
1:00 PM

vs Central (IA)
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park - Field 2)
2:45 PM

at WPI
3:00 PM

vs Wisconsin-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park - Field 2)
5:00 PM
22
MIT
vs NCAA Championship
9:00 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
9:00 AM

vs Wisconsin-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park - Field 2)
10:00 AM

vs Wisconsin-La Crosse
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park - Field 2)
12:15 PM
23
at Haverford College
3:30 PM
24
vs Wisconsin-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park - Field 1)
10:00 AM

vs Carleton
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park - Field 2)
12:15 PM

at Swarthmore College
3:30 PM

at Rensselaer
5:00 PM

25
vs Williams College
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park - Field 4)
10:15 AM

vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park - Field 5)
12:30 PM

at Rutgers-Newark
3:00 PM
26
vs Rhode Island College
3:00 PM

27
vs Bowdoin College
2:00 PM

at Babson College
3:00 PM

at Babson College
5:00 PM

at St. John Fisher College
7:00 PM
28
vs Lynne Marchiando Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Jumbo Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Trophy
10:00 AM

at University of Tampa

vs Penn and Delaware
TBA

at California Collegiate Open

at California Collegiate Open

vs Mount Holyoke College
12:00 PM

vs Springfield College
12:00 PM

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
12:00 PM

at Wheaton College
1:00 PM

at Nazareth College
1:00 PM

vs Tufts University
1:00 PM

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
2:00 PM

vs Springfield College
3:00 PM
29
vs Lynne Marchiando Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Jumbo Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Boston College
TBA

at Clark University
12:00 PM
30
31
at Wheaton College
3:00 PM

vs Clark University
3:30 PM

vs Emerson College
3:30 PM

at Wheaton College
5:00 PM
1
at Babson College
4:00 PM
2
vs Tufts University
3:30 PM
3
at Sam Howell Invitational

at Sam Howell Invitational

vs Emerson College
3:00 PM

at Emerson College
3:30 PM

vs Amherst College
5:00 PM

vs Emerson College
5:00 PM

vs New York University
6:00 PM
4
vs Emily Wick Trophy
10:00 AM

vs New England Team Race Championship
10:00 AM

vs Wellesley, Williams, William Smith

vs Boston College and Boston University

vs Alumni Cup

vs San Diego Crew Classic
TBA

at Bates, RPI and Tufts

at Bates, RPI and Tufts

vs Clark University
TBA

vs Wellesley College
12:00 PM

vs Emerson College
12:00 PM

at Clark University
12:00 PM

vs Clark University
1:00 PM

at Springfield College
2:00 PM

at Clark University
2:00 PM

vs Emerson College
3:00 PM