2019-20 MIT Men's Track and Field Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Liam Ackerman full bio Liam Ackerman Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Miami, Fla. / John A. Ferguson Senior High School Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Sam Acquaviva full bio Sam Acquaviva Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Newburyport, Mass. / Newburyport Major: Chemical Engineering
Simon Alford full bio Simon Alford Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Coffman Major: Mathematics
Nathan Basinger full bio Nathan Basinger Event: Throws Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Dalton, Ohio / Dalton Major: Mechanical Engineering
Everett Brandyberry full bio Everett Brandyberry Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Hill City, Kan. / Hill City Major: Mechanical Engineering
Jeremiah Budiman full bio Jeremiah Budiman Event: Sprints, Jumps Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Plano, Texas / Plano East Major: Computer Engineering
Josh Derrick full bio Josh Derrick Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier Major: Computational Biology
Nisarg Dharia full bio Nisarg Dharia Event: Sprints Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Novi, Mich. / Novi Major: Computer Science
Dylan Doblar full bio Dylan Doblar Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: San Jose, Calif. / Bellarmine College Prep Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Cooper Driscoll full bio Cooper Driscoll Event: Throws Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-5 Hometown/High School: Wallingford, Pa. / Strath Haven Major: Biology
Nick Duchatellier full bio Nick Duchatellier Event: Sprints Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Dix Hills, N.Y. / Half Hollow Hills West Major: Biomedical Engineering
Reed Foster full bio Reed Foster Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto Senior Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Aiden Foucault Etheridge full bio Aiden Foucault Etheridge Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Leverett, Mass. / Amherst Regional Major: Undecided
Steven Goldy full bio Steven Goldy Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Centennial, Colo. / Araphoe Major: Aerospace Engineering
Mozi Guobadia full bio Mozi Guobadia Event: Sprints Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Katy, Texas / St. John XXIII Major: Electrical Engineering
Max Hardy full bio Max Hardy Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Houston, Texas / Memorial Major: Physics
Lowell Hensgen full bio Lowell Hensgen Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Raleigh, N.C. / Cardinal Gibbons Major: Chemical Engineering
Finn Jacobson-Schulte full bio Finn Jacobson-Schulte Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Lakeville, Minn. / Troy Major: Computer Science
Jake Jorgensen full bio Jake Jorgensen Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Devon, Pa. / Episcopal Academy Major: Mathematics
Matthew Kearney full bio Matthew Kearney Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Westlake Major: Undecided
Joachim Kennedy full bio Joachim Kennedy Event: Hurdles, Jumps Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-5 Hometown/High School: Nashville, Tenn. / Hume-Fogg Major: Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Cameron Kleiman full bio Cameron Kleiman Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Liberal Arts and Science Academy Major: Computer Science
Vedang Lad full bio Vedang Lad Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Plainsboro, N.J. / West Windsor Plainsboro North Major: Physics
Gabriel Madonna full bio Gabriel Madonna Event: Throws Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Tyngsborough, Mass. / Bishop Guertin Major: Computer Science
Andrew Mah full bio Andrew Mah Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton North Major: Mathematics
Steven Marquez full bio Steven Marquez Event: Jumps Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: El Centro, Calif. / Central Union Major: Undecided
Nicholas Medearis full bio Nicholas Medearis Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Crystal Springs Uplands School Major: Undecided
Albert Menio full bio Albert Menio Event: Throws Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-6 Hometown/High School: East Stroudsburg, Pa. / East Stroudsburg Major: Computer Science and Engineering
Nic Minudri full bio Nic Minudri Event: Sprints Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Moscow, Idaho / Logos Major: Undecided
Haran Nadarajah full bio Haran Nadarajah Event: Sprints, Hurdles Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Frederick, Md. / Oakdale Major: Electrical Engineering, Computer Science and Finance
Ryan Nall full bio Ryan Nall Event: Throws Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Lafayette, Calif. / Acalanes Major: Mechanical Engineering
McKinley Polen full bio McKinley Polen Event: Sprints Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Ellery Rajagopal full bio Ellery Rajagopal Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Harrison, N.Y. / Harrison Major: Mathematics
Sanjay Raman full bio Sanjay Raman Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside School Major: Physics
Alec Reduker full bio Alec Reduker Event: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Newburyport, Mass. / Newburyport Major: Electrical Engineering
Evan Schaefer full bio Evan Schaefer Event: Sprints Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Frederick, Md. / Oakdale Major: Undecided
Matt Schofield full bio Matt Schofield Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Shorewood, Ill. / Minooka Community Major: Undecided
Andrew Shao full bio Andrew Shao Event: Sprints, Hurdles Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: San Jose, Calif. / Lynbrook Major: Computer Science
Yorai Shaoul full bio Yorai Shaoul Event: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Raanana, Israel / Aviv Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Kent Slaney full bio Kent Slaney Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto Major: Computer Science
Henry Sobieszczyk full bio Henry Sobieszczyk Event: Throws Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton North Major: Undecided
Steven Speck full bio Steven Speck Event: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: LaGrange, Ohio / Keystone Major: Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Bryan Sperry full bio Bryan Sperry Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: San Diego, Calif. / Rancho Bernardo Major: Physics
Bobby Upton full bio Bobby Upton Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Wexford, Pa. / North Allegheny Major: Mathematics and Economics
Benjamin Urquhart full bio Benjamin Urquhart Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Lansing, Mich. / Lansing Catholic Major: Civil Engineering
Chris Washington full bio Chris Washington Event: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Frisco, Texas / Lone Star Major: Economics
Kenneth Wei full bio Kenneth Wei Event: Hurdles, Jumps Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Mount Sinai, N.Y. / Mount Sinai Major: Bioengineering
Benton Wilson full bio Benton Wilson Event: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Jerome Major: Mathematics and Computer Science
Ryan Wilson full bio Ryan Wilson Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Redwood City, Calif. / Carlmont Major: Physics
William Woltmann full bio William Woltmann Event: Throws Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Secaucus, N.J. / St. Peter's Preparatory School Major: Chemical Engineering
Billy Woltz full bio Billy Woltz Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Logan, Ohio / Logan Hocking Major: Physics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science