2020-21 MIT Women's Openweight Crew Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Gabriella Aponte full bio Gabriella Aponte Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Gurabo, P.R. / Notre Dame Major: Chemistry and Biology
Jessica Arbuckle full bio Jessica Arbuckle Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Kutztown, Pa. / St. Paul's School (N.H.) Major: Material Science and Engineering
Jane Bai full bio Jane Bai Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Philadelphia, Pa. / The Baldwin School Major: Mechanical Engineering
Umang Bansal full bio Umang Bansal Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Charlestown, Mass. / Boston Latin School Major: Computer Science
Maria Barbosa full bio Maria Barbosa Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Riverside, Conn. / Sacred Heart Greenwich Major: Aerospace Engineering
Abby Bertics full bio Abby Bertics Cl.: Gr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: La Jolla, Calif. / The Bishop's School Major:  
Julia Contini full bio Julia Contini Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Belmont, Mass. / The Winsor School Major: Computer Science and Molecular Biology
Abby Dulski full bio Abby Dulski Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte Major: Computer Science and Cognition
Emelie Eldracher full bio Emelie Eldracher Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy (Andover) Major: Computation and Cognition
Kellie Everett full bio Kellie Everett Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Leominster, Mass / Royalton-Hartland Sr. High School Major: Electrical Engineering
Portia Gaitskell full bio Portia Gaitskell Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Barrington, R.I. / Lincoln School Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Trinity Gao full bio Trinity Gao Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Sunnyvale, Calif. / Homestead Major: Computer Science and Finance
Julia Grim full bio Julia Grim Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Liberal Arts and Science Academy Major: Computational Biology
Charlotte Gump full bio Charlotte Gump Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Washington, D.C. / Walt Whitman Major: Aerospace Engineering
Tess Gustafson full bio Tess Gustafson Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Windham, N.H. / Windham Major: Computational Biology and Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Allison Heffan full bio Allison Heffan Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: - / - Major: Undecided
Annika Heuser full bio Annika Heuser Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Oakland, Calif. / Piedmont Major: Computation and Cognition
May Huang full bio May Huang Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Nashville, Tenn. / Central Magnet School Major: Mechanical Engineering
Claire Johnson full bio Claire Johnson Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: McLean, Va. / Langley Major: Aerospace Engineering
Anika Katt full bio Anika Katt Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Kenosha, Wis. / Mary D. Bradford Major: Physics
Dhamanpreet Kaur full bio Dhamanpreet Kaur Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Renton, Wash. / Liberty Major: Computer Science, Biology and Mathematics
Arina Khotimsky full bio Arina Khotimsky Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Westborough, Mass. / Westborough Major: Materials Science and Engineering
Emily Kiley full bio Emily Kiley Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset Major: Mechanical Engineering
Allison King full bio Allison King Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Brisbane, Australia / St. Margaret's AGS Major: Mechanical Engineering
Carly Long full bio Carly Long Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Tampa, Fla. / Robinson Major: Mechanical and Biological Engineering
Sophie Longawa full bio Sophie Longawa Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Seattle, Wash. / Holy Names Academy Major: Mechanical Engineering
Ashley Luo full bio Ashley Luo Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Joy Ma full bio Joy Ma Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Boulder, Colo. / Fairview Major: Physics
Lucy McMillan full bio Lucy McMillan Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Barrington, R.I. / Barrington Major: Mathematical Economics
Anna Meurer full bio Anna Meurer Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich Major: Undecided
Ariel Mobius full bio Ariel Mobius Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer Major: Aerospace Engineering
Mariela Perez-Cabarcas full bio Mariela Perez-Cabarcas Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: El Paso, Texas / Franklin Major: Computation and Cognition
Elizabeth Popkov full bio Elizabeth Popkov Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Brookline, Mass. / Brookline Major: Computer Science, Economics, Data Science
Nicole Seman full bio Nicole Seman Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Leesburg, Va. / Academies of Loudoun/Tuscarora High School Major: Mechanical Engineering
Pamela Stark full bio Pamela Stark Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Staten Island, N.Y. / Staten Island Tech Major: Physics
Duha Syar full bio Duha Syar Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Staten Island, N.Y. / Staten Island Tech Major: Chemical Engineering
Emma Tysinger full bio Emma Tysinger Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Norwich, Vt. / Hanover Major: Molecular Biology and Computer Science
Jasmine Wu full bio Jasmine Wu Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-0 Hometown/High School: Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier Major: Computer Science and Economics